Dean's Proxies and Faculty Committies | Faculty of Management and Economics at the Gdańsk University of Technology

Page content

Dean's Proxies and Faculty Committies

Programme managers:

  • Engineering Management and 2nd degree Management - Marzena Grzesiak, Ph.D. Eng.
  • Economic analytics (1st degree and 2nd degree) - Justyna Kujawska, Ph.D.
  • Management (English-language programmes) 1st and 2nd degree - Paweł Ziemiański, Ph.D.
  • Economics (1st degree) - Aleksandra Kordalska, Ph.D.
  • Data Engineering (1st degree) - Anna Trzaskowska, Ph.D. Eng.

Dean's proxies:

  • Aneta Sobiechowska-Ziegert, Ph.D., Gdańsk Tech professor - Dean's proxy for the quality of education
  • Ph.D., D. Sc. Przemysław Banasik, Gdańsk Tech professor - Dean's proxy for legal consultations
  • Prof. Ph.D., D. Sc., Jan Kreft - Dean's proxy for strategy
  • Karol Flisikowski, Ph.D. Eng. - Dean's proxy for e-learning development
  • Aniela Mikulska, Ph.D. - Dean's proxy for the ECTS catalog
  • Marta Kuc-Czarnecka, Ph.D. - Dean's proxy for AMBA accreditation
  • Katarzyna Stankiewicz, Ph.D. - Dean's proxy for mobility  and Faculty coordinator of the ERASMUS + program
  • Elżbieta Karwowska, MSc. - Dean's proxy for CEEMAN accreditation and for cooperation with Principle for Responsible Management Education (PRME)
  • Anita Richert-Kaźmierska, Ph.D. Eng. - Dean's proxy for Regional Cooperation and Social and Educational Initiatives
  • Edyta Drajska, Ph.D. - Internship Coordinator
  • Michał Tomczak, Ph.D. - Dean's proxy for AACSB
  • Katarzyna Kubiszewska, Ph. D. - Dean's proxy for European Quality Improvement System (EQUIS) 

Education Quality Assurance Commission:

  • Ph.D., Aneta Sobiechowska-Ziegert, Gdańsk Tech professor - chairman
  • Ph.D., D. Sc. Eng. Andrzej Szuwarzyński, Gdańsk Tech professor (Vice-dean for Organization of Studies)
  • Ph.D., D.Sc. Eng. Aleksandra Parteka, Gdańsk Tech professor (head of doctoral studies)
  • Programme managers
  • Beata Krawczyk-Bryłka, Ph.D. (director of MBA studies)
  • Representative of WRS (Michał Żmudowski)
  • Representative of doctoral students
  • Stakeholder representative (dr in. Joanna Czerska)

Commission for the Verification of Learning Outcomes:

  • Economic Analytics: Ph.D., D.Sc., Błażej Prusak, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D. Katarzyna Kubiszewska, Ph.D. Aleksandra Kordalska
  • Management: Ph.D., D.Sc.,Wojciech Wyrzykowski, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Krzysztof Zięba, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D. Eng. Marzena Grzesiak
  • Engineering Management: Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Dariusz Dąbrowski, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D., D.Sc.,Eng. Anna Lis, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D. Eng. Krzysztof Redlarski
  • Economy: Ph.D., D.Sc., Ewa Lechman, Gdańsk Tech professor, Ph.D., Aniela Mikulska, Ph.D. Eng. Piotr Figura

Commission for Assessment of Academic Teachers:

  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Tomasz Korol, Gdańsk Tech professor (Vice-Dean for Science)
  • Prof. Ph.D., D. Sc. Krystyna Gomółka
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Ewa Lechman, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Ph.D., D.Sc.,Eng. Anna Lis, Gdańsk Tech professor

Commission for Financial Support of Academic Teachers:

  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Tomasz Korol, Gdańsk Tech professor - chairman
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Dariusz Dąbrowski, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Ph.D., Tomasz Janowski, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Magdalena Olczyk, Gdańsk Tech professor

Commission for the Rector's Awards for academic teachers for scientific, didactic, organizational achievements and overall achievements:

Commission for the distribution of funds for Young Workers and PhD students:

  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Tomasz Korol, Gdańsk Tech professor - chairman
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Aleksandra Parteka, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Mikołaj Haczewski, MS.c. Eng. - representative of PhD students

Commission for the Nostrification of Diplomas:

  • Prof. Ph.D., D. Sc., Nelly Daszkiewicz - chairman
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Przemysław Banasik, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Piotr Grudowski, Gdańsk Tech professor

Faculty Doctoral Committee:

  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Aleksandra Parteka, Gdańsk Tech professor - chairman
  • Prof. Ph.D., D. Sc., Nelly Daszkiewicz
  • Ph.D., D.Sc., Eng. Piotr Grudowski, Gdańsk Tech professor
  • Jakub Golik, MA - representative of PhD students

Programme Council:

  • Ph.D., D. Sc. Eng. Andrzej Szuwarzyński, Gdańsk Tech professor (Vice-dean for Organization of Studies) - chairman
  • Programme managers
  • Stakeholder representative - Joanna Czerska, Ph.D.Eng
  • Representative of the students - Michał Żmudowski
  • Secretary - Joanna Gruźlewska, MS.c.Eng

Representatives of FNE to the Programme Council for the field of Data Engineering:

  • Ph.D., D. Sc., Błażej Prusak, Gdańsk Tech professor - Head of the Department of Finance
  • Ph.D., D. Sc., Eng., Dariusz Dąbrowski, Gdańsk Tech professor - Head of the Marketing Department
  • Prof. Ph.D., D. Sc., Nelly Daszkiewicz - Head of the Department of Economic Sciences
  • Ph.D., D. Sc., Przemysław Banasik, Gdańsk Tech professor - Head of the Department of Entrepreneurship
  • Ph.D., D. Sc., Andrzej Lisak, Gdańsk Tech professor - Head of the Department of Philosophy and Methodology of Sciences
  • Ph.D., Tomasz Janowski, Gdańsk Tech professor - Head of the Department of Computer Science in Management
  • Ph.D., D. Sc., Eng., Andrzej Szuwarzyński, Gdańsk Tech professor - Vice-Dean for the organization of studies
  • Ph.D., Eng., Anna Trzaskowska - Programme manager of Data Engineering
  • Michał Żmudowski - Representative of students